36, Oybek Street, Tashkent, 100015, Uzbekistan
Today the “INGO-UZBEKISTAN” Insurance Company is one of the largest insurers in Uzbekistan possessing the universal portfolio of the insurance services including both complex programs to protect business interests and a wide range of insurance products for private persons/individuals.
Development history of the Company established by the foreign and domestic companies of the real sector of the economy that included industries of the oil-and-gas and aviation sectors goes back to January 2005. In April 2008, "InVest-Polis“ (subsidiary of the "Ingosstrakh” Insurance Company (Russia)) acquired 76% of the authorized capital shares of the JV LTD Insurance Company “Standard Insurance Group” to implement the scoping up strategy of Company’s presence in the perspective CIS insurance markets. On 3 September, 2008 the Company was renamed into the “INGO-UZBEKISTAN" Insurance Company. During a relatively short period of time, the Company managed to arrange the network of its branches in all regions of the Republic. In April, 2008 OJC "InVest-Polis“ became owner of 76% shares of  the Company.  Recently, its ownership was increased up to 95,02%.
Latest News
INGO-Uzbekistan increased the authorized capital to 30.0 billion soums by attracting direct foreign investments of more than 1.3 million euros. Pursuant to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 29 September 2017 and also in order to ensure further enhancement of financial stability and maintain a high level of solvency of INGO-Uzbekistan, the shareholders of the Company decided to increase the authorized capital by additional investments shareholders.
As a result, direct foreign investments in the amount of more than 1.3 million euros were attracted to INGO-Uzbekistan, and corresponding changes were made to the constituent documents.
In accordance with the changes in the constituent documents of the Company registered on 21 May, 2018 by the State Services Agency under the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the authorized capital of INGO-Uzbekistan is 30 billion soums, which allows the Company to perform incoming reinsurance in compliance with the requirements of legislation on insurance activities.
Following the results of 2011, in accordance with the National scale of solvency the Rating Agency “Ahbor-Reyting” awarded the “INGO-UZBEKISTAN” Ins.Co. with rating “uzA+” with the forecast “stable”. The awarded level of rating “uzA+” implies a VERY HIGH level of solvency of the Insurance Company with stable perspectives. This rating is awarded to the insurance companies possessing very high ability and capacity for timely and full execution of its liabilities and requirements of the insurance policy holders.
Following the accident happened to the insured person (a child) in Turkey, INGO-UZBEKISTAN has indemnified the medical expenses related to his treatment.
"INGO-UZBEKISTAN" Insurance Company has paid the insurance indemnity for the RTA that happened in the territory of the Yakkasarai district of Tashkent with the insured vehicle of Chevrolet Nexia make.
The insurance company "INGO-UZBEKISTAN" has paid the claims on the voluntary insurance contract of the Hyundai Santafe vehicle caused by a blow of the object.
"INGO-UZBEKISTAN" Ins.Co. has paid the insurance indemnity on the motor insurance contract related to the RTA that took place in the territory of the Shaikhantakhur district of Tashkent with the insured vehicle of Chevrolet Lacetti make.
Забыли пароль?
User's Agreement
© 2010-2011 “Ingo Uzbekistan”. All rights reserved.