Today the company INGO-UZBEKISTAN is one of the largest insurers in Uzbekistan with a universal portfolio of services, including both comprehensive programs to protect the interests of business, and a wide range of insurance products for individuals.
The history of the development of the company, created by foreign and domestic enterprises of the real sector of the economy, including enterprises of the oil and gas and aviation sectors, dates back to January 2005. In April 2008, InVest-Policy JSC (a subsidiary of SPAO Ingosstrakh (Russia)) acquired 76% of the authorized capital of the insurance company JV Standard Insurance Group LLC, implementing the strategy of expanding the Company’s presence in the promising insurance markets of the CIS countries. On September 3, 2008 the Company was renamed into Insurance Closed Joint Stock Company “INGO-UZBEKISTAN”. In August 2012, InVest-Policy JSC increased its share in the authorized capital of INGO-UZBEKISTAN IJSC to 90%. up to 91.18%, 05/21/2018 up to 95.02%, and 06/30/2020. up to 95.88%, as well as 05/17/2021 up to 96.70%. On September 10, 2014, the legal form of the Company was renamed to the Insurance Joint Stock Company (IJSC).
Почему вы решили стать клиентом САО «Инго Узбекистан»?
Хотите чтобы вам перезвонили?